MLB
2 p.m. Chicago White Sox at Chicago Cubs » MLB Network
7 p.m. Milwaukee at Washington » MASN2, WJFK (106.7 FM)
7 p.m. Baltimore at Tampa Bay » MASN, WSPZ (570 AM)
8 p.m. Colorado at St. Louis » MLB Network
MLB: ALL
National League
Colorado at St. Louis — MLB Network, 8:15 p.m.
Interleague
Chicago White Sox at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network, 2:20 p.m.
Miami at Texas — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB’s Best — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
BASEBALL
National Youth Baseball Championships, Baseball Heaven, Yaphank, NY
12U Pool Play
D-BAT Elite North (TX) vs. Team Combat (CA) — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m.
Tri-State Arsenal Prime (NJ) vs. Sandcrabs Baseball (TX) — CBS Sports Network, 1 p.m.
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
B1G Football Media Day 2017 — Big Ten Network, 9 a.m.
BTN Live: Football Media Day Special — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
GOLF
World Long Drive Championship
Mile High Shootout, Park Hill Golf Club, Denver, CO
Men’s and Women’s Finals — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
UFC Main Event: Diaz vs. Condit — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Top Ten: Upsets — FS1, 8 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Jon Jones vs. Vitor Belfort — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
UFC Countdown: UFC 214: Cormier vs. Jones 2 — FS1, 9:30 p.m.
NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
SOCCER
International Champions Cup, Singapore National Stadium, Singapore
Chelsea vs. Bayern München — ESPN3, 7:30 a.m.
UEFA WOMEN’S EURO 2017
Group B, Stadion De Vijverberg, Doetinchem, Netherlands
Sweden vs. Italy — ESPN3/Univision Deportes, 2:30 p.m.
Group B, Stadion Galgenwaard, Utrecht, Netherlands
Russia vs. Germany — ESPN3, 2:30 p.m.
International Champions Cup, Red Bull Arena, Harrison, NJ
Tottenham Hotspur vs. AS Roma — ESPN, 8 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
SWIMMING
2017 FINA World Aquatics Championships, Danube Arena, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3-Semifinals & Finals — NBCSN, 11:30 a.m.
Day 4-Heats — Olympic Channel, 3:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
TENNIS
ATP Tour
German Tennis Championships 2017, Rothenbaum Tennis Center, Hamburg, Germany
2Nd Round — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Wednesday)
7 p.m. World Team Tennis: Springfield at Washington » Tennis Channel
WATER POLO
2017 FINA World Aquatics Championships, Alfred Hajos Pool, Margaret Island, Budapest, Hungary
Men’s
Quarterfinals 1 & 2 — Olympic Channel, 8:30 a.m.
Quarterfinals 3 & 4 — Olympic Channel, 2:30 p.m.
WNBA
Washington Mystics at San Antonio Stars — NBA TV, 12:30 p.m.
Seattle Storm at Los Angeles Sparks — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.