MLB
7 p.m. Washington at Cleveland » MASN, WJFK (106.7 FM), WFED (1500 AM)
7 p.m. Chicago Cubs at Chicago White Sox » ESPN
7 p.m. Colorado at Baltimore » MASN2, WSPZ (570 AM)
10 p.m. Tampa Bay at Los Angeles Dodgers » MLB Network
MLB: ALL
American League
Detroit at Boston — Fox Sports Detroit/NESN, 7 p.m.
New York Yankees at Houston — YES/Root Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Oakland at Texas — Comcast SportsNet California/Fox Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Anaheim at Kansas City — Fox Sports West/Fox Sports Kansas City, 8:15 p.m.
National League
St. Louis Cardinals at New York Mets — Fox Sports Midwest/SNY, 4 p.m.
Philadelphia at Miami — Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at New York Mets — Fox Sports Midwest/SNY, approximately 7:30 p.m.
Arizona at Milwaukee — Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Cincinnati at San Francisco — MLB Network/Fox Sports Ohio/Comcast SportsNet Bay Area, 10:15 p.m.
Interleague
Chicago Cubs at Chicago White Sox — ESPN/Comcast SportsNet Chicago/WGN, 7 p.m.
Colorado at Baltimore — Root Sports Rocky Mountain/MASN2, 7 p.m.
Seattle at Pittsburgh — Root Sports Northwest/Root Sports Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Washington at Cleveland — MASN/STO, 7 p.m.
Atlanta at Minnesota — Fox Sports Southeast/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Los Angeles — MLB Network/Fox Sports Sun/SportsNet LA, 10 p.m.
MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 7 p.m.
MLB’s Best — FS1, 8 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
BASKETBALL
USA Men’s National Team Showcase, Oracle Arena, Oakland, CA
United States vs. Communist China — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
COLLEGE BASEBALL
Cape Cod League, Whitehouse Field, Harwich, MA
Orleans Firebirds at Harwich Mariners — Fox Col ledge Sports Atlantic, 6:30 p.m.
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
B1G Football Media Day 2016: Day 2 of 2 — Big Ten Network, 9 a.m.
2016 College Football Media Days: Big Ten — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
BTN Live: Football Media Day Special — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.
GOLF
Live From the PGA Championship — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
Live From the PGA Championship — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
UFC Utlimate Insider: Condit/Suarez/Woodley — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 5 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NBA
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, midnight
NFL
NFL HQ (The Final Days) — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside Training Camp — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 3 p.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Undiscovered Journey — NFL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
SOCCER
COTIF L’Alcúdia International Tournament
Group A, Estadio Municipal Els Arcs de L’Alcúdia, L’Alcúdia, Valencia, Spain
United States vs. Venezuela — CBS Sports Network, 4:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
SOFTBALL
National Pro Fastpitch, The Ballpark at Rosemont, Rosemont, IL
Pennsylvania Rebellion at Chicago Bandits — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
TENNIS
ATP/WTA Tour
Rogers Cup, Aviva Centre, York University, Toronto, Ontario, Canada (ATP)/Uniprix Stadium, Montreal, Quebec, Canada (WTA)
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.