NFL
1 p.m. Arizona at Philadelphia » WTTG (Ch. 5), WBFF (Ch. 45), WTEM (980 AM)
4 p.m. Baltimore at Oakland » WUSA (Ch. 9), WJZ (Ch. 13), WIYY (97.9 FM)
4:25 p.m. Green Bay at Dallas » WTTG (Ch. 5), WBFF (Ch. 45), WTEM (980 AM)
8:30 p.m. Kansas City at Houston » WRC (Ch. 4), WBAL (Ch. 11), WJFK (106.7 FM)
NFL: ALL
Studio and Pregame Shows
NFL Pick’em — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
NFL Matchup — ESPN, 6:30 a.m.
NFL GameDay Morning — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
That Other Pregame Show — CBS Sports Network, 8 a.m.
NFL GameDay Morning — NFL Network, 9 a.m.
Sunday NFL Countdown — ESPN, 10 a.m.
Fantasy Football Now — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
Fox NFL Kickoff — Fox, 11 a.m
The NFL Today — CBS, noon
Fox NFL Sunday — Fox, noon
Red Zone Channel — DirecTV Channel 703 — 12:55 p.m.
Fantasy Zone Channel — DirecTV Channel 704, 12:55 p.m.
NFL RedZone — Check your local listings, 1 p.m.
NFL GameDay Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Today Postgame Show — CBS, 4 p.m.
NFL GameDay Live — NFL Network, 4: 30 p.m.
Football Night in America — NBC, 7 p.m.
The OT — Fox, 7:30 p.m.
NFL GameDay Highlights — NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NFL GameDay Prime — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.
1 p.m.
Buffalo Bills at Cincinnati Bengals — Tom McCarthy/Steve Beuerlein/Steve Tasker
Jacksonville Jaguars — Pittsburgh Steelers — Kevin Harlan/Rich Gannon
Los Angeles Chargers at New York Giants — Ian Eagle/Dan Fouts//Evan Washburn
Tennessee Titans at Miami Dolphins — Andrew Catalon/James Lofton//Chris Fischer
Arizona Cardinals at Philadelphia Eagles — Chris Myers/Daryl Johnston//Laura Okmin
Carolina Panthers at Detroit Lions — Kenny Albert/Charles Davis//Pam Oliver
New York Jets at Cleveland Browns — Sam Rosen/Ronde Barber//Kristina Pink
San Francisco 49ers at Indianapolis Colts — Thom Brennaman/Chris Spielman//Peter Schrager
4:05 p.m.
Baltimore Ravens at Oakland Raiders — Greg Gumbel/Trent Green//Jamie Erdahl
Seattle Seahawks at Los Angeles Rams — Spero Dedes/Adam Archuleta
4:25 p.m.
Green Bay Packers at Dallas Cowboys — Joe Buck/Troy Aikman//Erin Andrews
8:30 p.m.
Sunday Night Football, NRG Stadium, Houston, TX
Kansas City Chiefs at Houston Texans — Al Michaels/Cris Collinsworth//Michele Tafoya/Westwood One Radio: (Kevin Kugler/Mike Mayock)
MLB PLAYOFFS
2:30 p.m. ALDS, Game 3: Houston at Boston » Fox Sports 1, WTEM (980 AM)
7:30 p.m. ALDS, Game 3: Cleveland at New York Yankees » Fox Sports 1, WTEM (980 AM)
MLB POSTSEASON: ALL
American League Division Series
Game 3, Fenway Park, Boston, MA
Houston Astros at Boston Red Sox — FS1, 2:30 p.m. (Houston leads series 2-0)
Game 3, Yankee Stadium, Bronx, New York, NY
Cleveland Indians at New York Yankees — FS1, 7:30 p.m. (Cleveland leads series 2-0)
The Postseason Show — TBS, 12:30 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 2:30 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Division Series — MLB Network, 5:30 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7:30 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Division Series — MLB Network, 10:30 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight
COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY
Stanford at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Championship Drive: Who’s In? — ESPN, 1 p.m.
COLLEGE SOCCER
Men’s
Oregon State vs. San Diego State — Pac-12 Oregon, 2 p.m.
Cal vs. Stanford — Pac-12 Bay Area, 6 p.m.
Washington vs. UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 8 p.m.
Women’s
Ohio State vs. Michigan — Big Ten Network, noon
West Virginia vs. Oklahoma — Fox Sports Net, 2 p.m.
Stanford vs. Colorado — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 2 p.m.
Nebraska vs. Rutgers — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Utah vs. Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Bay Area, 4 p.m.
Georgia vs. Texas A&M — SEC Network, 5 p.m.
Arkansas vs. South Carolina — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL
Women’s
Pittsburgh at Miami (FL) — Fox Sports Net, noon
Mississippi at Missouri — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
Utah at Washington State — Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Washington, 2 p.m.
Stanford at Oregon State — Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Oregon, 4 p.m.
Colorado at Washington — Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Washington, 6 p.m.
FIFA WORLD CUP QUALIFYING
UEFA Matchday 10
Group F, Stadion Stožice, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Slovenia vs. Scotland — FS2, 11:45 a.m.
Group F, LFF Stadionas, Vilnius, Lithuania
Lithuania vs. England — FS1, noon
Group F, Štadión Antona Malatinského, Trnava, Slovakia
Slovakia vs. Malta — Fox Soccer Plus, noon
Group C, Ullevaal Stadion, Oslo, Norway
Norway vs. Northern Ireland — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Group C, Fritz-Walter Stadion, Kaiserslautern, Germany
Germany vs. Azerbaijan — FS2/UniMás/Univision Deportes, 2:30 p.m.
Group C, Plzeň City Stadium, Plzeň, Czech Republic
Czech Republic vs. San Marino — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA World Cup Qualifier Pregame — FS1/Fox Soccer Plus, 11:30 a.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 2 p.m.
European Qualifiers Highlights — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
UEFA World Cup Qualifying Highlights: Matchday 10-Sunday — FS2, 9 p.m.
GOLF
European Tour
Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, Old Course at St. Andrews; Carnoustie Golf Links; Kingsbarns Golf Links, Scotland, United Kingdom
Final Round — Golf Channel, 7:30 a.m.
PGA Tour
Safeway Open, Silverado Resort & Spa (North Course), Napa, CA
Final Round — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
PGA Tour: Year in Review — NBC, noon
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
GYMNASTICS
World Artistic Gymnastics Championships, Olympic Stadium, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Apparatus Finals: Day 2 — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
HORSE RACING
Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series, Keeneland Racecourse, Lexington, KY
Fall Weekend: Dixiana Bourbon Stakes and Juddmonte Spinster Stakes — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
UFC Post Fight Show — FS1, 2 a.m.
NASCAR
1 p.m. NASCAR Cup Series: Bank of America 500 » WRC (Ch. 4), WBAL (Ch. 11)
NASCAR: ALL
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Chase for the Cup: Round of 12
Bank of America 500, Charlotte Motor Speedway, Concord, NC
Race — NBC, 2 p.m.
NASCAR America Sunday — NBCSN, noon
Countdown to Green — NBC, 1 p.m.
Post-Race Show — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lap — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NBA PRESEASON
Communist China Global Games, Mercedes-Benz Arena, Shanghai, Communist China
Golden State vs. Minnesota — NBA TV, 7 a.m.
Cleveland at Washington — NBA TV, 3 p.m.
Sacramento at Los Angeles Lakers — ESPN, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, midnight
NHL
Rogers Hometown Hockey, Madison Square Garden, New York, NY
Montreal Canadiens at New York Rangers — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Rogers Hometown Hockey live from Niagara Falls. Ontario, Canada — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One/NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
RUNNING
Chicago Marathon — NBCSN, 8 a.m.
SOCCER
NWSL Playoffs
Semifinal, Sahlen’s Stadium at WakeMed Soccer Park, Cary, NC
North Carolina Courage vs. Chicago Red Stars — Lfeitime, 3:30 p.m.
The Xtra Sunday — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Monday)
TENNIS
ATP Tour
Communist China Open, National Tennis Center, Beijing, Communist China
Final — Tennis Channel, 7:30 a.m.
ATP Tour
Center Court: Shanghai Masters, 1st Round — Tennis Channel, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 11:30 p.m.