NFL
8:30 p.m. Kansas City at New England » WRC (Ch. 4), WBAL (Ch. 11)
Studio and Pregame Shows
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside the NFL: 2017 Season Preview — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Eternal Redzone: Tom Brady’s Super Bowls — NFL Network, 2:30 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL GameDay Kickoff — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Football Night in America: Special Edition (season premiere) — NBC, 7:30 p.m.
NFL Kickoff 2017 — NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Endgame — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.
MLB
1:30 p.m. New York Yankees at Baltimore » MASN, WSPZ (570 AM)
7 p.m. Philadelphia at Washington » MASN, WJFK (106.7 FM)
7 p.m. Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh » MLB Network
10 p.m. Colorado at Los Angeles Dodgers » MLB Network
MLB: ALL
American League
New York Yankees at Baltimore — MLB Network, 1:30 p.m.
National League
Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh or Philadelphia at Washington — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Colorado at Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network, 10 p.m. or St. Louis at San Diego — MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)
MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Studio and Pregame Shows
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, noon
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
The Drive: Pac-12 Football — Pac-12 Network, 8 p.m.
7:30 p.m. Sam Houston State at Prairie View A&M » ESPNU
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
Finals Week 1
Second Qualifying Final, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Geelong Cats vs. Richmond Tigers — FS2, 5:30 a.m.(Friday)
COLLEGE SOCCER
Men’s
Stanford vs. SMU — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 11 p.m.
Women’s
Penn State vs. North Carolina — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL
Women’s
American Campus Classic, Gregory Gym, University of Texas, Austin, TX
Minnesota vs. Denver — Longhorn Network, 11 a.m.
Texas vs. Texas A&M-Corpus Christi — Longhorn Network, 1 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Texas A&M-Corpus Christi — Longhorn Network, 6 p.m.
Texas vs. Denver — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
Cal-Poly at Oregon — Pac-12 Oregon, 9 p.m.
CYCLING
Vuelta a España
Stage 18: Suances to Santo Toribio de Liébana — Olympic Channel, 10 a.m.
GOLF
European Tour
European Masters, Crans-sur-Sierre Golf Club, Crans Montana, Switzerland
1st Round — Golf Channel, 9:30 a.m.
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 5:30 a.m. (Friday)
LPGA Tour
Indy Women in Tech Championship, Brickyard Crossing Country Club, Indianapolis, IN
1st Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions
Japan Airlines Championship, Narita Golf Club, Narita, Japan
1st Round — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
UFC Reloaded: UFC 191: Johnson vs. Dodson 2 — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
UFC Main Event: Johnson vs. Horigucki — FS1, 10 p.m.
NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
SOCCER
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
TENNIS
U.S. Open, USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center, Queens, New York, NY
Primetime at the Open: Women’s Semifinals — ESPN, 7 p.m.