NFL PRESEASON
7:30 p.m. Washington at Baltimore » CSN, WRC (Ch. 4), WJLA (Ch. 7), WBAL (Ch. 11), WTEM (980 AM)
8 p.m. Denver at Chicago » NFL Network
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
MLB
7 p.m. Miami at Washington » MASN, WJFK (106. 7 FM)
7 p.m. Kansas City at St. Louis » MLB Network
10 p.m. Baltimore at Oakland » MASN2, WSPZ (570 AM)
10 p.m. Los Angeles Dodgers at Arizona » MLB Network
MLB: ALL
American League
Cleveland at Tampa Bay — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Baltimore at Oakland — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
National League
Los Angeles Dodgers at Arizona — MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)
Interleague
Kansas City at St. Louis — MLB Network, 7:15 p.m.
MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
AFL Round 21
Western Bulldogs vs. Greater Western Sydney Giants — Fox Soccer Plus, 5:30 a.m. (Friday)
BASEBALL
CanAm League
Trois-Rivieres Aigles at Rockland Boulders — Eleven Sports, 7 p.m.
CFL
Week 8
Edmonton Eskimos at Winnipeg Blue Bombers — ESPN3, 7:30 p.m.
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
CONCACAF LEAGUE
Round of 16, 2nd Leg, Estadio Rommel Fernandez, Panama City, Panama
Árabe Unido vs. Central FC — Univision Deportes/YouTube, 8 p.m.
Round of 16, 2nd Leg, Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica, San José, Costa Rica
LD Alajuelense vs. Olímpia — Univision Deportes/YouTube, 10 p.m.
Round of 16, 2nd Leg, Estadio Isidoro Beaton, Belmopan, Belize
Delmopan Bandits vs. CD Watter Feretti — YouTube, 10 p.m.
CYCLING
Colorado Classic
Stage 1: Colorado Springs — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
GOLF
PGA Championship, Quail Hollow Club, Charlotte, NC
1st Round — TNT, 1 p.m.
1st Round Highlights — CBS, 12:37 a.m. (Friday)
Live From the PGA Championship — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
PGA Championship Archives: Jimmy Walker — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m.
PGA Championship On the Range — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
Live From the PGA Championship — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
PGA Championship Clubhouse Report — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
USGA
U.S. Women’s Amateur, San Diego Country Club, Chula Vista, CA
Round of 16 — FS1, 6 p.m.
HORSE RACING
Saratoga Live, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, NY
Statue of Liberty Stakes — FS2, 4 p.m.
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
UFC Unleashed: Cyborg vs. Lansbury — FS1, 9 p.m.
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Epic Knockouts from the UFC — FS1, 10 p.m.
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Knockouts From Around the World — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NBA
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
SOCCER
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 5:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beiN Sports, midnight
TENNIS
U.S. Open Series
WTA Tour
Rogers Cup, Aviva Centre, York University, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Round of 16 — beIN Sports, 11 a.m.
Round of 16 — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
ATP Tour
Coupe Rogers, Uniprix Stadium, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Singles Round of 16 — ESPN2, 12:30 p.m. (with cut-ins to Rogers Cup, Toronto)
Doubles/Singles Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 12:30 p.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 10:30 p.m.
TRACK & FIELD
IAAF World Championships, London Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London, England, United Kingdom
Day 7: Evening Session — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Day 8: Morning Session — NBCSN, 5 a.m. (Friday)
WNBA
Phoenix Mercury at Dallas Wings — ESPN2, 8 p.m.