6/19/17 – DC Sports TV & Radio Schedule

MLB
7 p.m. Washington at Miami » MASN2, WJFK (106.7 FM)
7 p.m. Cleveland at Baltimore » MASN, WTEM (980 AM)
7 p.m. Cincinnati at Tampa Bay » MLB Network

MLB: ALL
American League
Cleveland at Baltimore — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Seattle — ESPN 10 p.m.

Interleague
Cincinnati Reds at Tampa Bay Rays — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

COLLEGE BASEBALL
College World Series, TD Ameritrade Park Omaha, Omaha, NE
Elimination Game
Cal State-Fullerton vs. Florida State — ESPN, 2 p.m.

Winners Bracket
Oregon State vs. LSU — ESPN, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
SEC Summer Football Tour: Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Summer Football Tour: Texas A&M — SEC Network, 7:30 p.,m.

FIFA CONFEDERATIONS CUP
Group B, Fisht Stadium, Sochi, Russia
Australia vs. Germany — FS1/Telemundo, 11 a.m.

FIFA Confederations Cup Pregame — FS1, 9:30 a.m.
Hoy en la Copa — Telemundo, 10 a.m.
FIFA Confederations Cup Postgame — FS1, 1 p.m.
FIFA Confederations Cup Tonight — FS1, 8 p.m.
La Copa Revuelta — Telemundo, midnight

GOLF
50th PGA Professional Championship, Sunriver Resort (Meadows Course & Crosswater Club), Sunriver, OR
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
The Golf Fix — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
UFC Unleashed: Romero vs. Weidman — FS1, 9 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
Beyond the Wheel 2017 — FS1, 7 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
NBA Mock Draft Special — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Sport Science: Basketball Draft Combine Special — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
2017 NBA Draft HQ — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
The Top 100 Players of 2017: 20-11 — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
The Top 100 Players of 2017: Reactions — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

SOCCER
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Football Countdowns — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
The Football Years — beIN Sports, 9 p.m.

TENNIS
Center Court: ATP Tour: Aegon Championships & Gary Weber Open — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 3:30 p.m.

WTA Tour
Aegon Classic, Edgbaston Priory Club, Birmingham, England, United Kingdom
1st Round — beIN Sports, 6 a.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *