MLB
7 p.m. San Diego at Washington » MASN, WJFK (106.7 FM), WFED (1500 AM)
7 p.m. Cleveland at Baltimore » MASN2, WSPZ (570 AM)
MLB: ALL
American League
Cleveland at Baltimore — STO/MASN2, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Boston — Fox Sports North/NESN, 7 p.m.
Seattle at Toronto — MLB Network/Root Sports Northwest/Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
Anaheim at Houston — Fox Sports West/Root Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Chicago White Sox — Fox Sports Detroit/Comcast SportsNet Chicago, 8 p.m.
Texas at Kansas City — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Kansas City, 8:15 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Oakland — Fox Sports Sun/Comcast SportsNet California, 10 p.m.
National League
Arizona at Cincinnati — Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
New York Mets at Miami — SNY/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Pittsburgh — WCAU/Root Sports Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
San Diego at Washington — Fox Sports San Diego/MASN, 7 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee — Comcast SportsNet Chicago Plus/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles at St. Louis — SportsNet LA/Fox Sports Midwest, 8:15 p.m.
Atlanta at Colorado — Fox Sports South/Root Sports Rocky Mountain, 8:30 p.m.
Interleague
San Francisco at New York Yankees — MLB Network/Comcast SportsNet Bay Area/WPIX, 7 p.m.
MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, midnight
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
Collingwood Magpies vs. North Melbourne Kangaroos — FS2, 5:30 a.m.
Sydney Swans vs. Carlton Blues — Fox Soccer Plus, 11:30 p.m.
BASKETBALL
The Basketball Tournament
Round of 16, Gallagher Center, Philadelphia, PA
Golden Eagles Alumni vs. Armored Athletge — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Pedro’s Posse vs. Always a Brave — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
USA Basketball Showcase, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV
United States vs Argentina — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
BOXING
ShoBox, Foxwoods Resort Casino, Mashantucket, CT
WBA Fedelatin Super Bantamweight Title
Adam Lopez vs. Roman Ruben Reynoso — Showtime, 10 p.m.
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
2016 College Football Media Days: ACC — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
CYCLING
Tour de France
Stage 19: Albertville to Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Tour de France Pre-Race Show — NBCSN, 6:30 a.m.
Primetime Replay — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
DRAG RACING
Mile-High NHRA Nationals, Bandimere Speedway, Denver, CO
Qualifying — FS1, 8 p.m.
FORMULA 1
Grand Prix of Hungary, Hungaroring, Mogyoród, Hungary
Practice — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
GOLF
PGA Tour Champions
The Senior Open, Carnoustie Golf Links (Championship Course), Carnoustie, Scotland, United Kingdom
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
LPGA Tour
UL International Crown, Merit Club, Gurnee, IL
2nd Round: Four Ball — Golf Channel, noon
PGA Tour
Canadian Open, Glen Abbey Golf Club, Oakville, Ontario, Canada
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
American Century Championship, Edgewood Tahoe Golf Course, South Lake Tahoe, NV
1st Round — NBCSN, 6 p.m. (same day coverage)
Web.com Tour
Utah Championship, Golf Club at Thanksgiving Point, Lehi, UT
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Horse Racing
Saratoga Live, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, NY
Opening Day — FS2, 4 p.m.
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
UFC Fight Night: Holm vs. Shevchenko, United Center, Chicago, IL
Weigh-In — FS1, 5 p.m.
Bellator 159, Kansas Star Arena, Wichita, KS
Bantamweight Title Eliminator
Joe Taimanglo vs. Darrion Caldwell — Spike, 9 p.m.
Legacy Fighting Championship 58, Golden Nugget, Lake Charles, LA
Light Heavyweight World Championship
Ryan Spann vs. Robert Drysdale — AXS TV, 10 p.m.
Hard Knocks MMA Fighting: Best Fights — beIN Sports, 9 p.m.
MLS
Real Salt Lake vs. San Jose — UniMás/Univision Deportes/KMYU, 11 p.m.
NASCAR
Xfinity Series
Lilly Diabetes 250, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis, IN
Practice — NBCSN, noon
Final Practice — NBCSN, 3 p.m.
Sprint Cup Series
Brickyard 400, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis, IN
Practice — NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.
Final Practice — NBCSN, 4 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NBA
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NFL
NFL HQ (The Final Days — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
SOCCER
NASL
Carolina RailHawks vs. Miami FC — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
Women’s International Friendly, Children’s Mercy Park, Kansas City, KS
United States vs. Costa Rica — ESPN, 8:55 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNnews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
FIFA Football — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
TENNIS
ATP/WTA Tour
Citi Open, Rock Creek Park Tennis Center, Washington, D.C.
Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.
Tennis Channel Live at the Citi Open — Tennis Channel, 12:30 p.m.