NBA
Houston at Indiana — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Washington at Golden State — Comcast SportsNet, WJFK (106.7 FM), WFED (1500 AM), 10:30 p.m.
MLB SPRING TRAINING
New York Yankees vs. Washington — MASN, WJFK 1580 AM, WFED 1500, 1 p.m.
MLB SPRING TRAINING: ALL
Atlanta vs. Houston — Root Sports Southwest, 1 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Philadelphia — The Comcast Network, 1 p.m./MLB Network, midnight
New York Yankees vs. Washington — MLB Network/Sportsnet/MASN, 1 p.m.
Arizona vs. Los Angeles Dodgers — SportsNet LA, 4 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. San Diego — Comcast SportsNet Chicago/Fox Sports San Diego, 4 p.m.
Oakland vs. Cleveland — MLB Network/STO, 4 p.m.
Seattle vs. Anaheim Angels — Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 4 p.m.
Cincinnati vs. Texas — MLB Network/KTXA, 9 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
NHL
Chicago at Carolina — NHL Network (US)/Comcast SportsNet Chicago/Fox Sports Carolinas, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles at New Jersey — Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pacific)/NHL Network (US)/Fox Sports West/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Toronto — Fox Sports North/TSN4, 7:30 p.m.
San Jose at Ottawa — RDS/Comcast SportsNet California/TSN5, 7:30 p.m.
Buffalo at Dallas — MSG Buffalo/Bell TV/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Colorado at Calgary — TVA Sports/Altitude/Sportsnet West, 9 p.m.
Winnipeg at Edmonton — TSN3/Sportsnet Oilers, 9:30 p.m.
Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network (US), noon
NHL Live — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
Hockey Central: Flames Pregame — Sportsnet West, 8:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet 360, 11 p.m.
BOXING
Serie Mundial de Boxeo, Poliedro De Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela
Venezuela vs. United States — Univision Deportes, 8 p.m. (delayed)
COLLEGE BASEBALL
San Diego at Stanford — Pac-12 Networks, 4 p.m.
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Men’s
College Basketball Tournament
Quarterfinals
Louisiana-Monroe at Mercer — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Oral Roberts at Loyola-Chicago — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
National Invitation Tournament
Louisiana Tech at Texas A&M — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Illinois State at Old Dominion — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
Murray State at Tulsa — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Katz Korner — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
Tournament Rewind — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Women’s
NCAA Division I Women’s Basketball Championship
2nd Round
Greensboro Region, Donald L. Tucker Center, Tallahassee, FL
Florida State vs. Florida Gulf Coast — ESPNU, 6 p.m. (Mark Jones/Sue Bird)
Greensboro Region, Carmichael Arena, Chapel Hill, NC
North Carolina vs. Ohio State — ESPN2, 6:30 p.m. (Marc Kestecher/Christy Winters-Scott)
Oklahoma City Region, Maples Pavilion, Stanford, CA
Stanford vs. Oklahoma — ESPN2, 6:30 p.m. (Dave Flemming/Sean Farnham)
Spokane Region, Xfinity Center, College Park, MD
Maryland vs. Princeton — ESPN2, 6:30 p.m. (Dave O’Brien/Doris Burke)
Spokane Region, Thompson-Boling Arena, Knoxville, TN
Tennessee vs. Pittsburgh — ESPN2, 6:30 p.m. (Paul Sunderland/Gail Goestenkors)
Albany Region, Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT
UConn vs. Rutgers — ESPN2, 9 p.m. (Bob Wischusen/LaPhonso Ellis)
Albany Region, Sun Dome, Tampa, FL
Louisville vs. South Florida — ESPN2, 9 p.m. (Bob Picozzi/Brooke Weisbrod)
Greensboro Region, Wells Fargo Arena, Tempe, AZ
Arizona State vs. Arkansas-Little Rock — ESPN2, 9 p.m. (Dave Pasch/Debbie Antonelli)
NCAA Studio Update — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.
NCAA Studio Update — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Stanford at Oregon — Pac-12 Networks, 7 p.m.
Florida at Alabama — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
UCLA at Washington — Pac-12 Networks, 9 p.m.
COLLEGE TRACK & FIELD
NCAA Division I Men’s & Women’s Indoor Championships, Fayetteville, AR
Finals — ESPNU, 10 p.m. (taped March 13-14)
GOLF
The Golf Fix — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
Big Break Palm Beaches: Declaration of Independence — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
UFC Main Event: Dos Anjos vs. Diaz — Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.
UFC Fight Flashback: Melendez vs. Sanchez — Fox Sports 1, 8:30 p.m.
UFC Presents Anthony Pettis Showtime — Fox Sports 1, 9 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Anthony Pettis — Fox Sports 1, 10 p.m.
NASCAR
NASCAR the List: Greatest Finishes — NBCSN, 4 p.m.
NASCAR the List: Rookie Seasons — NBCSN, 4:30 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
NFL
NFL Insiders: Owners’ Meetings — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Live: Owners’ Meetings — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.